Unused Character, need a Roleplay for her?

Discussion in 'THREAD ARCHIVES' started by Windrunner, Oct 14, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. I have one more unused character. If you have some ideas for her, please reply below or shoot me a PM. Please examine the character below if you are interested and before you ask any questions. Thank you!

    Name: Angela Aimi Kang
    Aliases: Angie, AK

    Age: 25
    Date of Birth: May 30 1989
    Time of Birth: 5:30pm

    Gender: Female
    Sexuality: Heterosextual, Straight

    Description: East-Asian Female, Brown Hair, 5' 6" Tall, Sitting at around 145 lbs., Expecting Mother (Seven Months Pregnant), frequently seen wearing a diamond bracelet, gold gemstone bracelet, a wedding ring necklace, a purple maternity dress, white stockings, black boots and feather earrings. To keep warm, she wears a blue cardigan, but when not in cold environments, she keeps the sleeves raised.

    Personality: Since High School, Angela tends to be very shy and is hard to approach. If one can look past her shyness, Angela is a nice and caring person. She is generally easygoing and lenient with people she meets.
    Likes: Spending time with her Family & Friends, Reading, Relaxing, Cuddling, playing with Animals (Especially cats and dogs), cleaning, writing, socializing
    Dislikes: People touching her (This only amplified when she got pregnant), sharp objects, foods with a strong smell, spiders, rodents, cigarettes
    Strengths: Solving Mysteries, makes a good Therapist, tries to keep in high spirits (Because Stress is bad for her and her baby), Well-Prepared for most situations, Nice and Caring, Athletic, Multilingual (Knows English, Korean, Japanese, Chinese and Vietnamese, also Fluent in Russian, Portuguese, French, German, and Spanish), can reach out to people
    Weaknesses: Pregnancy (Well, you can't really do much when there's a baby inside you), Aichmophobia (Fear of Sharp Objects), Constantly has Nightmares about C-Sections as a result of Aichmophobia, Mood Swings (She's having a baby, she can't help it), Insomnia, Heartburn, Backache, Uncomfortable with Heights

    History: Angela was born in Seattle, Washington to Korean-American Immigrants. Her Father is a Civil Engineer and her Mother is a Family Therapist. Since Junior High School, Angela has the natural talent of picking up other languages when she hears them enough and puts her mind to it. As a result, she can speak up to eight other languages next to English and her native tongue. After graduating from High School, Angela would go into College, aiming for the same major as her Mother, which was Psychology. She would then follow her Mother's Footsteps in becoming a Therapist. In her profession, she began working with troubled teenagers and families, much like her mother before her. Two years after College, Angela got married to her boyfriend of nearly nine years, two of which they were engaged. After two years of marriage, the couple wanted to start a family, so it was a happy moment when Angela announced that she was pregnant. After visiting a few relatives for a month in South Korea, Angela would find herself involved in a plane crash on the way home. Now trapped on a mysterious island, she scared for both herself and her unborn child. She hopes to escape alive as she wants her child to have a chance at life.
    Place of Birth: Seattle, WA
    -Parents: Retired and moved back to South Korea after she had graduated from College
    -Two Older Siblings: Has an Older Brother in South Korea working as a Police Officer and an Older Sister who is a Nurse and taking care of their now Elderly Parents.
    -Two Younger Siblings: Has one younger brother who is studying Computer Engineering in Oklahoma and a Younger Sister who is a nurse.
    -Husband: Dated for Seven Years, Engaged for Two, Married two years. Now expecting their first child. Worried sick for his wife and child since they have yet to arrive home.
  2. We could totally use this character and mine could be a plane survivor also. He would help Angie get back,since his father is waiting for him in New York. Interested at all?
  3. Keep in mind that I can make adjustments to her character. I also have other characters sitting in my blog. So be sure to check them out too.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.