Pet peeves that piss you off!

Discussion in 'THREAD ARCHIVES' started by Isabella Hime, Feb 6, 2010.

?

Do you leave the microwave on a few seconds?

  1. I leave it on the last few seconds just to waste one second of someone else's life! HAHAHAHA!

    5 vote(s)
    29.4%
  2. I make sure to wait till the microwave is done as to not annoy the next person in line. I am a model

    12 vote(s)
    70.6%
  1. Today at work all the microwaves where left on a few seconds.. that makes me so mad! Why can't people wait the last two or three seconds so the next person does not have to press an extra button to clear it so they can do their thing.


    That annoys me. Anyone else hate that?
     
  2. I HATE IT.


    ...What I hate MORE is people leaving cabinet, closet doors, and drawers open. Seriously, close the damned doors! >:[
     
  3. I all so hate going in the kitchen to see condiments left out of the fridge with the lids off.. Same for spices.. and I hate crumbs in the butter!
     
  4. It pisses me off when my mom comes in trying to look for something in my room instead of just asking me, and messing up my system of where things are. >_<
     
  5. I hate when I put up SIGNS and CLEARLY SAY "I'll be drawing for a while, please leave me alone" AND I'LL GET INTO MY HAPPY PLACE AND THEN MY PARENTS WILL COME UP!

    They'll keep coming in for this and that reason, then get upset when I get enraged.

    To explain:

    I can't draw until I get into the "zone", this process takes an hour. It comes usually only once a day at most, usually three times a week. It's important to me. When I'm disturbed. I loose that moment and cant get back into it. I can't draw after that.
     
  6. i fuckign hate it when i loose my pipe, or in fact, loose anything, because ive bee told to clean shit up.

    sure my room is clean but all my organised piles are now fucked off to oither places and i forget where they are.

    also, no idea why, but someone though it'd be a good idea to put me undies and electrical calbes in the same drawer.........hurk.
     
  7. I hate it when people drag their feet when they walk.

    This is particularly true of Boot Camp graduates.

    YOU ARE A GROWN, FUCKING MAN!!! WALK LIKE ONE, GOD DAMMIT!!!
     
  8. ........ Ooooooh crap....

    Jess....

    I have something to tell you....

    I drag my feet... a lot... I'm not joking...
     
  9. I get very, VERY annoyed when people ride my bumper while I'm driving. I scream and yell, and intentionally slow down to piss them off. >.>

    I also don't like it when my parents either go through my stuff or bother my laptop. My mom especially. She LOVES going through my stuff to see if I'm doing anything she doesn't know about.
     
  10. Don't get me started...
     
  11. Character Name: Nathan Elliott
    Alias: Alex Sloan
    Face Claim:
    Gender:
    Male
    Race: White
    Sexuality: Bi-Sexual
    Kinks: F-list
    Specie: Nosferatu
    Age: 70
    Birth Date: June 5th, 1946
    Apparent Age: Late 30's - Early 40's
    Infection Date: August 10th, 1976
     
  12. Nah. it's not OCD or Asbergers. It's just being annoyed at people who can't be bothered to hit the "cancel" button.
     
  13. Character Name: Garrett McCray
    Birth Name:
    Face Claim:
    Gender:
    Transgender Male
    Race: White
    Sexuality: Homosexual
    Kinks: F-list
    Specie: Human
    Age:
    Birth Date:
     
  14. 7. Anyone who is elitist and thinks they are better and more valuable than anyone else in the world.

    ...ooops.. Isabellas thing that way...



    I can't draw until I get into the "zone", this process takes an hour. It comes usually only once a day at most, usually three times a week. It's important to me. When I'm disturbed. I loose that moment and cant get back into it. I can't draw after that.


    I don't draw but I do like to be alone when listening to music.. use to have my mom come in every 5 minutes bothering me.. sneak up while you have the headphones on and jab to in the side.. fucking pissed me off so much! So glad I have privacy now!
     
  15. The only time I'm allowed to lock the door to my room is at night, when I'm asleep.

    Freedom to open the door and pester me all they fucking want.
     
  16. i shuffle my feet......i likes the sound 8(
     
  17. I like the sound of it too!
     
  18. LOL xD
    I actually don't mind so much about the microwave thing, but I hate those t.v commercials that repeat the same phrase over fifty times and come on over fifty times a day.

    "HEAD ON. APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE HEAD. HEADON APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BLABLABLA"

    Those are very annoying. Pop the vein on your forehead annoying.
     
  19. I hate when they play the same annoying commercial twice in a row!
     
  20. There's a term for that, it's called "Unwarranted Self-Importance." A lot of people hate it when someone shows signs of this.


    Me, I hate being disturbed in general. I sort of share this one with you.